logo
Dubai Skyline

Damac Santorini Phase 2

Damac Santorini Phase 2 presents premium 4 & 5 bedroom villas within the stunning DAMAC Lagoons, offering a refined waterfront lifestyle. Designed with Mediterranean-inspired aesthetics, the project feature spacious layouts, modern finishes, and private outdoor spaces surrounded by crystal lagoons and resort-style amenities. With an attractive 5/95 payment plan, Damac Santorini Phase 2 is an excellent choice for luxury living and smart investment in Dubai.

Starting from

AED 2.7M

Status

Ready to Move In

Property Type

Villas

Project Types

Waterfront

Developer

Damac Properties

ROI Potential

Overall 8.3–8.7/10

Get in touch

Enter your details and our team will contact you shortly.

By submitting, you agree to our Terms Privacy Policy

Dubai Sports City

10–15 Minutes

Global Village

15–20 Minutes

Mall of the Emirates

20–25 Minutes

Dubai Marina

25–30 Minutes

About Damac Santorini Phase 2

About Damac Santorini Phase 2

Damac Santorini Phase 2 is a luxury waterfront project located in the prestigious DAMAC Lagoons. The project features elegant 4 & 5 bedroom villas inspired by Mediterranean architecture, offering spacious layouts, modern design, and a peaceful resort-style environment.

Lifestyle & Design

Damac Santorini Phase 2 is designed to deliver a premium lifestyle with crystal lagoons, sandy beaches, landscaped gardens, and world-class leisure amenities. Each villa includes stylish interiors, open living spaces, and private outdoor areas, creating the perfect balance of comfort and luxury.

Investment & Payment Plan

Damac Santorini Phase 2 offers an attractive payment plan, making luxury villa ownership more accessible. The project combines strong investment potential with a prime location in DAMAC Lagoons, ensuring long-term value and high demand in Dubai’s real estate market.

Damac Santorini Phase 2 Amenities

Damac Santorini Phase 2 Amenities include crystal lagoons, sandy beaches, swimming pools, fitness zones, parks, retail outlets, cafés, restaurants, and waterfront leisure spaces.

BBQ facilities

Gymnasium

Swimming pool

Restaurants

CCTV

Retail Outlets

Santorini Phase 2 By Damac Gallery

Damac Santorini Phase 2 by DAMAC Properties, showcasing luxury homes, elegant interiors, and world-class amenities that reflect modern design, comfort, and an upscale lifestyle.

Main image
Gallery image 4
Gallery image 5

Damac Santorini Phase 2 Floor Plans

Damac Santorini Phase 2 Floor Plans feature spacious 4 & 5 bedroom villas with open layouts, modern interiors, private gardens, and elegant design focused on luxury family waterfront living.

4 Bed Villa

5 Bed Villa

Download Brochure

Take action now to secure your dream property at Emaar Oasis

Presentation Book

Santorini Phase 2 By Damac Payment plan

Damac Santorini Phase 2 by DAMAC Properties at Damac Lagoons, designed to simplify the purchasing journey. With flexible terms and a clear payment structure, it provides peace of mind and supports smart investment decisions.

Why Invest in Damac Santorini Phase 2?

Invest in Damac Santorini Phase 2 to own a rare, high-value asset. With limited availability, prime location, and exclusive features, it offers luxury living and strong long-term capital growth for discerning investors.

UAE has higher property yields in the world.

Secure Long-Term Residency in the UAE

Enjoy a 100% tax-free lifestyle

The low crime rate and lack of violent crimes.

FAQS for Damac Santorini Phase 2

What is Damac Santorini Phase 2 and why is it considered a premium waterfront villa project in Dubai?

Damac Santorini Phase 2 is an exclusive project by DAMAC Properties, located within the highly sought-after DAMAC Lagoons master community in Dubai. The project is inspired by the stunning beauty of Santorini, Greece, and features elegant 4 & 5 bedroom villas designed for luxury waterfront living. It combines Mediterranean-style architecture with modern design elements, offering residents a resort-inspired lifestyle surrounded by crystal lagoons, sandy beaches, landscaped greenery, and world-class amenities. The project is designed for families who want privacy, comfort, and a high-end lifestyle in a peaceful yet well-connected community, making it one of the most desirable villa destinations in Dubai.

What types of villas are available in Damac Santorini Phase 2 and what features do they include?

The project offers spacious 4 bedroom and 5 bedroom villas, each carefully designed with contemporary layouts and functional living spaces. These villas include large living and dining areas, floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light, private gardens, balconies, and high-quality interiors with premium finishes. The design focuses on open-plan living to create a seamless indoor-outdoor experience, making it ideal for modern family lifestyles. Each villa is also crafted to provide privacy, comfort, and a sense of exclusivity within a vibrant waterfront community.

What architectural theme and design inspiration is used in Damac Santorini Phase 2?

The architectural theme of Damac Santorini Phase 2 is inspired by the iconic whitewashed beauty of Santorini, Greece. The villas feature clean lines, soft color palettes, and elegant Mediterranean design elements that reflect simplicity and luxury at the same time. The overall community is designed to replicate a coastal resort atmosphere, blending natural beauty with modern urban living. This unique design approach creates a visually stunning environment that feels both relaxing and luxurious.

What lifestyle can residents expect in Damac Santorini Phase 2?

Residents can expect a true resort-style lifestyle where everyday living feels like a vacation. The community is built around crystal lagoons, sandy beaches, and scenic waterfront areas, offering endless opportunities for relaxation and recreation. Residents can enjoy water activities, outdoor fitness zones, walking tracks, and social spaces that encourage community interaction. The project is designed to promote wellness, leisure, and an active lifestyle in a peaceful environment.

What amenities are available in Damac Santorini Phase 2?

Damac Santorini Phase 2 offers a wide range of premium amenities including swimming pools, fully equipped fitness centers, landscaped parks, jogging and cycling tracks, retail outlets, cafés, restaurants, beach areas, and lagoon-side leisure spaces. These facilities are designed to provide convenience, entertainment, and relaxation within the community, ensuring residents have everything they need close to home.

Where is Damac Santorini Phase 2 located and how well connected is it?

The project is located within the prestigious DAMAC Lagoons in Dubai, a prime waterfront master development. It enjoys excellent connectivity to major highways, making it easy for residents to reach key destinations such as Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, Business Bay, and other important commercial and entertainment hubs. This strategic location offers the perfect balance between peaceful living and city convenience.

Is Damac Santorini Phase 2 suitable for families and long-term living?

Yes, Damac Santorini Phase 2 is highly suitable for families. The spacious villas, secure gated environment, and abundance of green spaces make it an ideal place for raising children. The community also offers parks, playgrounds, and recreational areas that encourage outdoor activities and family bonding, making it perfect for long-term comfortable living.

What payment plan is offered in Damac Santorini Phase 2?

The project comes with a flexible payment plan, allowing buyers to pay a small percentage during the construction phase and the remaining balance upon completion. This structure makes it easier for investors and end-users to secure a luxury villa without a heavy upfront financial burden.

Is Damac Santorini Phase 2 a good investment opportunity?

Yes, it is considered a strong investment option due to its prime waterfront location, high-quality villa offerings, and the reputation of DAMAC Properties. The demand for luxury villas in Dubai continues to grow, and projects within DAMAC Lagoons have strong potential for capital appreciation and rental income, making it attractive for investors.

What makes Damac Santorini Phase 2 different from other villa communities in Dubai?

Damac Santorini Phase 2 stands out due to its unique Santorini-inspired design, waterfront lagoon lifestyle, and resort-like environment. Unlike traditional villa communities, it offers a themed living experience that combines Mediterranean charm with modern luxury. The integration of beaches, lagoons, and leisure zones creates a lifestyle that feels like a permanent holiday destination.

Looking for
Your Dream Home?

Find the right property with expert guidance and trusted advice as we help you buy, invest, or move with confidence from start to finish.

Get in touch

Enter your details and our team will contact you shortly.

By submitting, you agree to our Terms Privacy Policy

Join Our Newsletter

Stay informed with curated insights on property trends, market movements, and investment opportunities.